1483 5th St Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1483 5th St, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $300,812, approximately $391 per square foot. 1483 5th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Beek Katharine
Bought by
Beek Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,150
Interest Rate
8.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beek Katharine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beek Katharine | $40,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $105,835 | $24,835 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $101,727 | $23,872 | $77,855 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $99,733 | $23,404 | $76,329 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $97,779 | $22,946 | $74,833 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $96,777 | $22,711 | $74,066 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $94,880 | $22,266 | $72,614 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $93,021 | $21,830 | $71,191 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $91,198 | $21,402 | $69,796 |
| 2016 | $980 | $89,411 | $20,983 | $68,428 |
| 2015 | $964 | $88,069 | $20,668 | $67,401 |
| 2014 | $945 | $86,345 | $20,264 | $66,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map