1483 Fish Hatchery Rd Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $418,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1483 Fish Hatchery Rd, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $328,675, approximately $285 per square foot. 1483 Fish Hatchery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Widmyer Elementary School, Warm Springs Intermediate School, and Warm Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Julia K and Nelson Amy E
Bought by
Bailey Julia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Miller Cynthia L
Bought by
Nelson Amy E and Bailey Julia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Miller Cynthia Lea and Klein Neil M
Bought by
Miller Cynthia Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Julia K | $65,860 | Genuine Title Corporation | |
| Nelson Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Miller Cynthia Lea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Julia K | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Amy E | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Cynthia Lea | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $160,400 | $54,140 | $106,260 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $140,060 | $49,700 | $90,360 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $137,960 | $49,700 | $88,260 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $136,880 | $49,700 | $87,180 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $133,700 | $49,700 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $127,400 | $49,700 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $126,680 | $49,700 | $76,980 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $125,300 | $50,780 | $74,520 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $129,800 | $50,780 | $79,020 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $129,800 | $50,760 | $79,040 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $127,040 | $44,280 | $82,760 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $123,920 | $47,520 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map