14830 Leadwell St van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $852,916 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $921,479, approximately $499 per square foot. 14830 Leadwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valerio Street Elementary School, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Panorama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Mazidzhyan Anait
Bought by
Anait Mazidzhyan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Mazidzhyan Anait
Bought by
Mazidzhyan Anait
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2016
Sold by
Mazidzhyan Sarkis
Bought by
Mazidzhyan Anait
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anait Mazidzhyan Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mazidzhyan Anait | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Mazidzhyan Anait | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $349,008 | $209,409 | $139,599 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $342,165 | $205,303 | $136,862 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $335,457 | $201,278 | $134,179 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $328,881 | $197,332 | $131,549 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $322,433 | $193,463 | $128,970 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $312,872 | $187,726 | $125,146 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $306,739 | $184,046 | $122,693 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $294,830 | $176,900 | $117,930 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $290,402 | $174,243 | $116,159 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $284,714 | $170,830 | $113,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map