1485 Appalachain Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Appalachain Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $183,199, approximately $151 per square foot. 1485 Appalachain Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Hardy Brian C
Bought by
Frank & Mary Jane Moix Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Bought by
Hardy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Bought by
Massingill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank & Mary Jane Moix Llc | $109,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Hardy | $90,000 | -- | |
| Massingill | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $34,110 | $5,000 | $29,110 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $34,110 | $5,000 | $29,110 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $23,630 | $5,000 | $18,630 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $23,630 | $5,000 | $18,630 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $23,630 | $5,000 | $18,630 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $21,410 | $5,000 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $21,410 | $5,000 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $21,410 | $5,000 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $733 | $21,410 | $5,000 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $733 | $21,410 | $5,000 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $20,590 | $5,000 | $15,590 |
| 2014 | $692 | $20,590 | $5,000 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map