1500 Appalachain Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Appalachain Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $174,202, approximately $162 per square foot. 1500 Appalachain Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Bought by
Pargo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Stewart Ashley and Gillum Ashley
Bought by
Stewart Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Beverly Susan L and Beverly Christopher
Bought by
Gillum Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,671
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Bought by
Susan Pappas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Bought by
Pappas and Hyatt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Bought by
Gruber and Hoffman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pargo Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Wesley | $96,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| Gillum Ashley | $100,000 | -- | |
| Susan Pappas | -- | -- | |
| Pappas Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas | $78,000 | -- | |
| Gruber | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Wesley | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillum Ashley | $98,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $30,860 | $5,000 | $25,860 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $30,860 | $5,000 | $25,860 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $22,310 | $5,000 | $17,310 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $22,310 | $5,000 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $22,310 | $5,000 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $20,370 | $5,000 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $20,370 | $5,000 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $20,370 | $5,000 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $20,370 | $5,000 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $20,370 | $5,000 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $641 | $19,580 | $5,000 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map