1515 Appalachain Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $152,981 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Appalachain Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $169,995, approximately $163 per square foot. 1515 Appalachain Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Bought by
Cartwright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Bought by
Cartwright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Bought by
Ryken
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright | $86,000 | -- | |
| Cartwright | $86,000 | -- | |
| Ryken | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $30,930 | $5,000 | $25,930 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $30,930 | $5,000 | $25,930 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $22,400 | $5,000 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $756 | $22,400 | $5,000 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $705 | $22,400 | $5,000 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $653 | $20,320 | $5,000 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $653 | $20,320 | $5,000 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $678 | $20,320 | $5,000 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $678 | $20,320 | $5,000 | $15,320 |
| 2016 | $678 | $20,320 | $5,000 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $979 | $19,350 | $5,000 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $629 | $19,350 | $5,000 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map