1510 Appalachain Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Appalachain Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $180,587, approximately $157 per square foot. 1510 Appalachain Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Schuler Properties Llc
Bought by
Graywalt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Bought by
Schuler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Bought by
Leach
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Bought by
Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Dail and Johnson Ola Faye
Bought by
Johnson Dail and Johnson Ola Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Bought by
Johnson and King
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Bought by
Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graywalt Properties Llc | $107,000 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Schuler | $100,000 | -- | |
| Schuler James | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Leach | $86,000 | -- | |
| Leach Properties Llc | $86,000 | Conway Title Service | |
| Leach | $86,000 | -- | |
| Johnson | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Dail | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson | -- | -- | |
| Johnson | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graywalt Properties Llc | $90,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler James | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Properties Llc | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $32,130 | $5,000 | $27,130 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $32,130 | $5,000 | $27,130 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $22,990 | $5,000 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $22,990 | $5,000 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $22,990 | $5,000 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $21,250 | $5,000 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $21,250 | $5,000 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $21,250 | $5,000 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $21,510 | $5,000 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $21,510 | $5,000 | $16,510 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $20,630 | $5,000 | $15,630 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $20,630 | $5,000 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map