1485 Briarcliffe Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $898,038 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,806
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Briarcliffe Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $942,010, approximately $247 per square foot. 1485 Briarcliffe Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,219 | $243,010 | $73,680 | $169,330 |
| 2023 | $12,300 | $243,010 | $73,680 | $169,330 |
| 2022 | $13,340 | $209,830 | $47,250 | $162,580 |
| 2021 | $13,422 | $209,830 | $47,250 | $162,580 |
| 2020 | $13,486 | $209,830 | $47,250 | $162,580 |
| 2019 | $12,937 | $209,830 | $47,250 | $162,580 |
| 2018 | $12,997 | $209,830 | $47,250 | $162,580 |
| 2017 | $11,929 | $185,500 | $35,000 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $12,161 | $185,500 | $35,000 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $10,997 | $185,500 | $35,000 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $11,149 | $185,500 | $35,000 | $150,500 |
| 2013 | $12,514 | $202,650 | $35,000 | $167,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map