1570 Heatherwae Loop Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,174,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,729
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Heatherwae Loop, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $967,830, approximately $259 per square foot. 1570 Heatherwae Loop is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
Bought by
Wallenbrock Terry D Angela B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallenbrock Terry D Angela B | $413,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,816 | $254,390 | $73,680 | $180,710 |
| 2023 | $12,899 | $254,390 | $73,680 | $180,710 |
| 2022 | $14,171 | $222,360 | $47,250 | $175,110 |
| 2021 | $14,258 | $222,360 | $47,250 | $175,110 |
| 2020 | $14,327 | $222,360 | $47,250 | $175,110 |
| 2019 | $13,743 | $222,360 | $47,250 | $175,110 |
| 2018 | $13,807 | $222,360 | $47,250 | $175,110 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $196,710 | $42,460 | $154,250 |
| 2016 | $12,932 | $196,710 | $42,460 | $154,250 |
| 2015 | $11,695 | $196,710 | $42,460 | $154,250 |
| 2014 | $11,856 | $196,710 | $42,460 | $154,250 |
| 2013 | $12,695 | $196,710 | $42,460 | $154,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map