1485 Lupton Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,164,000 - $2,370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$1,654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Lupton Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,263,912, approximately $1,653 per square foot. 1485 Lupton Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Ann Rosebrook
Bought by
Ab Family Trust and Rosebrook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Wilson Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Wilson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Beede Laurence K and Wilson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Beede Laurence K and Wilson Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Beede Laurence K
Bought by
Beede Saundra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Beede Laurence K | -- | None Available | |
| Beede Saundra E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $80,188 | $31,386 | $48,802 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $78,617 | $30,771 | $47,846 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $77,076 | $30,168 | $46,908 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $75,566 | $29,577 | $45,989 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $74,086 | $28,998 | $45,088 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $73,327 | $28,701 | $44,626 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $71,890 | $28,139 | $43,751 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $70,482 | $27,588 | $42,894 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $69,101 | $27,048 | $42,053 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $67,747 | $26,518 | $41,229 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $66,730 | $26,120 | $40,610 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $65,424 | $25,609 | $39,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map