Estimated Value: $463,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Stanley Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $505,557, approximately $364 per square foot. 1485 Stanley Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Zaragoza Gary L
Bought by
Gary L Zaragoza Trust and Zaragoza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Zaragoza Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $140,014 | $40,611 | $99,403 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $137,269 | $39,815 | $97,454 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $134,579 | $39,035 | $95,544 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $131,941 | $38,270 | $93,671 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $129,355 | $37,520 | $91,835 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $128,030 | $37,136 | $90,894 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $125,520 | $36,408 | $89,112 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $123,060 | $35,695 | $87,365 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $120,648 | $34,996 | $85,652 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $118,283 | $34,310 | $83,973 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $114,226 | $33,133 | $81,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map