1486 5th St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 5th St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,069,686, approximately $596 per square foot. 1486 5th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Sayer John M
Bought by
Sayer John M and The John M Sayer Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayer John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $220,338 | $101,311 | $126,027 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $215,880 | $99,324 | $123,556 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $218,511 | $97,377 | $121,134 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $207,228 | $95,468 | $118,760 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $203,027 | $93,596 | $116,431 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $207,875 | $92,637 | $115,238 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $203,798 | $90,820 | $112,978 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $199,804 | $89,040 | $110,764 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $195,886 | $87,294 | $108,592 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $192,046 | $85,583 | $106,463 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $189,162 | $84,298 | $104,864 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $185,458 | $82,647 | $102,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map