1486 Murchison Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,912,000 - $3,824,315
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,692
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Murchison Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,287,329, approximately $890 per square foot. 1486 Murchison Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Montalvo Orlando and Montalvo Valerie Dana Gorostiague
Bought by
Montalvo Orlando Antonio and Montalvo Valerie Dana Gorostiague
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Montalvo Valerie Dana Gorostiague and Gorostiague Valerie Dana
Bought by
Montalvo Valerie Dana Gorostiague and Montalvo Orlando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Gorostiague Jean and Gorostiague Yolanda
Bought by
Montalvo Valerie Dana Gorostiague and Montalvo Orlando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Gorostiague Jean and Gorostiague Yolanda
Bought by
Gorostiague Jean and Gorostiague Yolanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Orlando Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Montalvo Valerie Dana Gorostiague | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gorostiague Jean | -- | -- | |
| Gorostiague Jean | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,375 | $1,811,183 | $640,400 | $1,170,783 |
| 2023 | $21,375 | $1,740,858 | $615,534 | $1,125,324 |
| 2022 | $19,215 | $1,706,725 | $603,465 | $1,103,260 |
| 2021 | $18,996 | $1,673,262 | $591,633 | $1,081,629 |
| 2020 | $18,683 | $1,656,107 | $585,567 | $1,070,540 |
| 2019 | $18,236 | $1,623,636 | $574,086 | $1,049,550 |
| 2018 | $17,874 | $1,591,802 | $562,830 | $1,028,972 |
| 2017 | $17,512 | $1,560,593 | $551,795 | $1,008,798 |
| 2016 | $17,290 | $1,529,995 | $540,976 | $989,019 |
| 2015 | $17,170 | $1,507,016 | $532,851 | $974,165 |
| 2014 | $16,776 | $1,477,498 | $522,414 | $955,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map