1486 Sheldon St Saint Paul, MN 55108
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Sheldon St, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $340,241, approximately $272 per square foot. 1486 Sheldon St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Chelsea Heights Elementary, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Mahan Bernadette J
Bought by
Battles Kayla Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,110
Outstanding Balance
$225,097
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$115,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Wayne A Mahan
Bought by
Mahan Bernadette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battles Kayla Joy | $263,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Mahan Bernadette J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battles Kayla Joy | $255,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $321,700 | $60,000 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $312,200 | $60,000 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $273,700 | $60,000 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $257,000 | $60,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $259,200 | $60,000 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $235,600 | $55,000 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $212,900 | $55,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $181,000 | $39,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $153,100 | $39,000 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map