1487 Barton Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 Barton Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $511,140, approximately $290 per square foot. 1487 Barton Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Sean Bauer and Ruth Bauer Marion
Bought by
Loeb Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Thomas A Joyce and Trust A Of The George I Thomas
Bought by
Bauer Dixie R and Bauer Michael Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeb Kelly | $525,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Bauer Dixie R | $199,900 | Fidelity National Title |