149 149 Curtice St E St. Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 149 Curtice St E, St. Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $367,056, approximately $188 per square foot. 149 149 Curtice St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Dahlmeier Lisa J and Dahlmeier John E
Bought by
Tamow Keefe Parry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$287,811
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$79,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Thissen Robert A and Thissen Betty M
Bought by
Mccoy Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamow Keefe Parry | $325,000 | Multiple | |
| Mccoy Diana | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamow Keefe Parry | $315,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $367,000 | $21,500 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $332,500 | $16,600 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $297,700 | $16,600 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $196,100 | $16,600 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $221,000 | $16,600 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $204,300 | $16,600 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $201,400 | $16,600 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $176,200 | $16,600 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $166,200 | $16,600 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map