149 Carroll St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,811 - $1,025,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Carroll St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $897,203, approximately $392 per square foot. 149 Carroll St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Isbel
Bought by
Gonzalez Isbel and Isbel Gonzalez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Seabreeze Development Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Isbel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,280
Outstanding Balance
$337,988
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Isbel | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Isbel | $730,500 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Isbel | $730,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Isbel | $583,280 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Isbel | $583,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,423 | $49,729 | $11,492 | $38,237 |
| 2025 | $9,327 | $46,915 | $12,476 | $34,439 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $46,440 | $11,185 | $35,255 |
| 2023 | $9,124 | $44,928 | $9,303 | $35,625 |
| 2022 | $8,769 | $54,120 | $13,020 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $8,721 | $44,520 | $13,020 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $8,275 | $39,240 | $13,020 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $8,096 | $38,700 | $13,020 | $25,680 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $37,440 | $13,020 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $7,462 | $36,606 | $12,589 | $24,017 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $34,534 | $12,854 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $32,580 | $14,460 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $32,580 | $14,460 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map