149 Dale Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $407,850, approximately $339 per square foot. 149 Dale Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Latyk Doris Y and Yanishowsky Wladislawa
Bought by
Lopes Joaquin and Lopes Isaura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Joaquin | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,453 | $253,590 | $94,740 | $158,850 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $150,670 | $73,500 | $77,170 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $155,580 | $73,500 | $82,080 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $155,580 | $73,500 | $82,080 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $155,580 | $73,500 | $82,080 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $155,580 | $73,510 | $82,070 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $155,580 | $73,510 | $82,070 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $158,800 | $71,300 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $158,800 | $71,300 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $158,800 | $71,300 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | $158,800 | $71,300 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $158,800 | $71,300 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map