149 Ginger Dr Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ginger Dr, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $100,824, approximately $69 per square foot. 149 Ginger Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Williams Earvin
Bought by
Fulks Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Williams Earvin
Bought by
Williams Earvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1978
Bought by
Williams Earvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulks Diane E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Earvin | $1,500 | -- | |
| Williams Earvin | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2024 | $465 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2023 | $465 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $820 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $465 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $465 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $390 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $823 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $823 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $390 | $26,160 | $3,200 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,440 | $3,200 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map