149 Glen Eagle Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $808,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Glen Eagle Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $755,800, approximately $286 per square foot. 149 Glen Eagle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Herrera Rudolfo and Herrera Mary Jo Castillo
Bought by
Herrera Rudolfo and Herrera Mary Jo Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Rudolfo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrera Rudolfo | $340,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $450,374 | $82,786 | $367,588 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $441,544 | $81,163 | $360,381 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $432,887 | $79,572 | $353,315 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $424,400 | $78,012 | $346,388 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $416,080 | $76,483 | $339,597 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $411,814 | $75,699 | $336,115 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $403,740 | $74,215 | $329,525 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $395,824 | $72,760 | $323,064 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $388,064 | $71,334 | $316,730 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $380,456 | $69,936 | $310,520 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $374,742 | $68,886 | $305,856 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $367,402 | $67,537 | $299,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map