160 Glen Eagle Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $777,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Glen Eagle Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $743,449, approximately $308 per square foot. 160 Glen Eagle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Valeriote Richard Michael and Valeriote Melissa Mary
Bought by
Valeriote Melissa Mary and Michael Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,704
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$546,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Valeriote Richard Michael and Valeriote Melissa
Bought by
Valeriote Richard Michael and Valeriote Melissa Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Leung John K S and Leung Cynthia M Kwan
Bought by
Valeriote Rick and Valeriote Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valeriote Melissa Mary | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Valeriote Richard Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Valeriote Rick | $530,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valeriote Melissa Mary | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Valeriote Rick | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,567 | $738,763 | $174,231 | $564,532 |
| 2024 | $8,567 | $724,278 | $170,815 | $553,463 |
| 2023 | $8,366 | $710,077 | $167,466 | $542,611 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $696,155 | $164,183 | $531,972 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $649,000 | $97,000 | $552,000 |
| 2020 | $7,038 | $587,000 | $93,000 | $494,000 |
| 2019 | $6,906 | $575,000 | $97,000 | $478,000 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $575,000 | $97,000 | $478,000 |
| 2017 | $6,568 | $552,000 | $99,000 | $453,000 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $531,000 | $100,000 | $431,000 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $468,000 | $89,000 | $379,000 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $437,000 | $87,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map