Estimated Value: $455,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Libby Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $476,029, approximately $284 per square foot. 149 Libby Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Haskell Cheryl A
Bought by
Haskell Cheryl A and Nofsker Sashell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Larracey George and Larracey George A
Bought by
Haskell Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,120
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Larracey Bertha
Bought by
Larracey George and Larracey Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Haskell Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Larracey George | -- | -- | |
| Larracey George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larracey George | $176,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Larracey George | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larracey George | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,032 | $412,700 | $47,500 | $365,200 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | $2,998 | $210,400 | $27,900 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map