149 Middaugh Rd Brooktondale, NY 14817
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $390,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Middaugh Rd, Brooktondale, NY 14817 and is currently estimated at $294,615, approximately $314 per square foot. 149 Middaugh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Ryvicker Maya Fox
Bought by
Paolangeli Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Kenne Sandra
Bought by
Fox Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paolangeli Daniel J | $65,000 | Charles Guttman | |
| Fox Thomas M | $110,000 | Marette Geldenhuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Thomas M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $280,000 | $39,200 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $280,000 | $39,200 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $207,000 | $39,200 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $180,000 | $39,200 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $180,000 | $39,200 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $180,000 | $39,200 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $170,000 | $29,200 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $160,000 | $29,200 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $29,200 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $29,200 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map