149 Sandtrap Way Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,415 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Sandtrap Way, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $491,604, approximately $296 per square foot. 149 Sandtrap Way is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Bourdeau Jeanne L and Bourdeau Richard H
Bought by
Murphy John J and Murphy Kimberly T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,371
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Bourdeau Jeanne L and Bourdeau Richard H
Bought by
Prejsner Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,371
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy John J | $290,000 | -- | |
| Prejsner Sandra J | $444,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy John J | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Prejsner Sandra J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $455,700 | $139,100 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $443,500 | $136,300 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $400,500 | $123,900 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $345,700 | $107,800 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $7,465 | $316,500 | $97,900 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $320,200 | $116,000 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $305,700 | $116,000 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $293,100 | $110,600 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $318,700 | $110,600 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $307,300 | $110,600 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $298,100 | $109,100 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $298,100 | $109,100 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map