61 McDonald Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,675 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 McDonald Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $470,669, approximately $259 per square foot. 61 McDonald Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Mcgrady Peter T and Mcgrady Mary A
Bought by
Bresnahan Thomas J and Bresnahan Jerri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresnahan Thomas J | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bresnahan Thomas J | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Bresnahan Thomas J | $18,500 | |
| Open | Bresnahan Thomas J | $124,500 | |
| Closed | Bresnahan Thomas J | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $400,600 | $123,100 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $389,900 | $120,700 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $349,900 | $109,800 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $305,100 | $95,400 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $283,900 | $86,800 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $290,000 | $105,600 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $275,700 | $105,600 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $262,400 | $100,600 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $265,900 | $86,900 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $267,600 | $86,900 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $256,900 | $86,900 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $256,900 | $86,900 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map