149 Smokey Hills Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Smokey Hills Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $623,751, approximately $265 per square foot. 149 Smokey Hills Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Saverio Gabriel S and Saverio Saras
Bought by
Sebastian Saverio Gabriel and Kiron Saverio Saras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Valenzuela Evangelina Garcia
Bought by
Saverio Gabriel S and Saverio Saras
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Saverio Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Saverio Gabriel S | $182,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saverio Gabriel S | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $309,351 | $93,484 | $215,867 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $303,286 | $91,651 | $211,635 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $297,340 | $89,854 | $207,486 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $291,511 | $88,093 | $203,418 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $285,796 | $86,366 | $199,430 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $282,867 | $85,481 | $197,386 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $277,321 | $83,805 | $193,516 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $271,884 | $82,162 | $189,722 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $266,553 | $80,551 | $186,002 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $261,327 | $78,972 | $182,355 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $257,402 | $77,786 | $179,616 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $252,361 | $76,263 | $176,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map