149 W Rincon Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,194 - $1,067,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 W Rincon Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $961,799, approximately $835 per square foot. 149 W Rincon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Lesher Frank A and Lesher Derinda J
Bought by
Lesher Living Trust and Lesher Derinda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Lesher Frank A and Koopman Derinda J
Bought by
Lesher Frank A and Lesher Derinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesher Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lesher Frank A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lesher Frank A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $79,408 | $14,751 | $64,657 |
| 2024 | $836 | $77,852 | $14,462 | $63,390 |
| 2023 | $835 | $76,327 | $14,179 | $62,148 |
| 2022 | $841 | $74,831 | $13,901 | $60,930 |
| 2021 | $803 | $73,365 | $13,629 | $59,736 |
| 2020 | $765 | $72,614 | $13,490 | $59,124 |
| 2019 | $733 | $71,191 | $13,226 | $57,965 |
| 2018 | $701 | $69,796 | $12,967 | $56,829 |
| 2017 | $671 | $68,428 | $12,713 | $55,715 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $67,087 | $12,464 | $54,623 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $66,080 | $12,277 | $53,803 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $64,787 | $12,037 | $52,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map