1490 Le Conte Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,037 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Le Conte Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $670,759, approximately $426 per square foot. 1490 Le Conte Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Bergstrom Daniel J
Bought by
Bergstrom Trust and Bergstrom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Bergstrom Daniel J
Bought by
Bergstrom Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,549
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Bergstrom Daniel J and Bergstrom Suzane L
Bought by
Bergstrom Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergstrom Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Bergstrom Daniel J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Daniel J | $87,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Daniel J | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $200,744 | $69,406 | $131,338 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $192,951 | $66,712 | $126,239 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $189,168 | $65,404 | $123,764 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $185,460 | $64,122 | $121,338 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $183,559 | $63,465 | $120,094 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $179,961 | $62,221 | $117,740 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $176,433 | $61,001 | $115,432 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $172,974 | $59,805 | $113,169 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $169,583 | $58,633 | $110,950 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $167,038 | $57,753 | $109,285 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $163,769 | $56,623 | $107,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map