5042 Treehill Place Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,011 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5042 Treehill Place, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $669,003, approximately $448 per square foot. 5042 Treehill Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Chinudomsub Shawn and Chinudomsub Aves
Bought by
Keaneman Gary L and Keaneman Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,259
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Chinudomsub Shawn and Chinudomsub Aves
Bought by
Chinudomsub Shawn and Chinudomsub Aves
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keaneman Gary L | $239,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Chinudomsub Shawn | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keaneman Gary L | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chinudomsub Shawn | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $346,122 | $123,091 | $223,031 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $332,683 | $118,312 | $214,371 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $326,161 | $115,993 | $210,168 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $319,767 | $113,719 | $206,048 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $316,489 | $112,553 | $203,936 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $310,285 | $110,347 | $199,938 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $304,202 | $108,184 | $196,018 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $298,238 | $106,063 | $192,175 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $292,391 | $103,984 | $188,407 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $288,001 | $102,423 | $185,578 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $282,362 | $100,418 | $181,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map