NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14917 Bleeker St Sylmar, CA 91342

Estimated Value: $813,000 - $850,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14917 Bleeker St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $827,396, approximately $468 per square foot. 14917 Bleeker St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Osceola Street Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Mendez Alfredo
Bought by
Mendez Alfredo and Mendez Ligia M
Current Estimated Value
$827,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Outstanding Balance
$120,261
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Ridosh John N
Bought by
Mendez Alfredo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mendez Alfredo -- American Coast Title
Mendez Alfredo $165,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendez Alfredo $204,600
Previous Owner Mendez Alfredo $132,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,362 $337,201 $119,289 $217,912
2024 $4,362 $330,590 $116,950 $213,640
2023 $4,283 $324,108 $114,657 $209,451
2022 $4,095 $317,754 $112,409 $205,345
2021 $4,039 $311,524 $110,205 $201,319
2019 $3,924 $302,286 $106,937 $195,349
2018 $3,766 $296,360 $104,841 $191,519
2016 $3,587 $284,854 $100,771 $184,083
2015 $3,536 $280,576 $99,258 $181,318
2014 $3,555 $275,081 $97,314 $177,767
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.