1492 Olympus Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,421,696
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,360,924, approximately $866 per square foot. 1492 Olympus Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Blum Arlene
Bought by
Blum Arlene and Arlene Blum Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Arlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,194 | $374,092 | $146,424 | $234,668 |
| 2024 | $8,194 | $366,620 | $143,553 | $230,067 |
| 2023 | $7,947 | $366,294 | $140,738 | $225,556 |
| 2022 | $7,701 | $352,113 | $137,979 | $221,134 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | $345,071 | $135,273 | $216,798 |
| 2020 | $7,204 | $348,463 | $133,887 | $214,576 |
| 2019 | $6,830 | $341,631 | $131,262 | $210,369 |
| 2018 | $6,678 | $334,933 | $128,688 | $206,245 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $328,366 | $126,165 | $202,201 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $321,929 | $123,692 | $198,237 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $317,094 | $121,834 | $195,260 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $310,883 | $119,448 | $191,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map