14935 Berg St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $731,082 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14935 Berg St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $775,771, approximately $530 per square foot. 14935 Berg St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Osceola Street Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Solis Gloria L
Bought by
Ruiz Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Gloria | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $406,558 | $69,328 | $337,230 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $398,587 | $67,969 | $330,618 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $390,773 | $66,637 | $324,136 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $383,112 | $65,331 | $317,781 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $375,600 | $64,050 | $311,550 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $364,461 | $62,151 | $302,310 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $357,316 | $60,933 | $296,383 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $343,443 | $58,568 | $284,875 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $338,285 | $57,689 | $280,596 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $331,659 | $56,559 | $275,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map