1494 Jahn Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,027,987
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1494 Jahn Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $970,247, approximately $430 per square foot. 1494 Jahn Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Olivet Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Smith Elsie and Smith Earl
Bought by
Smith Elsie and Smith Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,148,400
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Smith Earl and Smith Elsie
Bought by
Smith Earl and Smith Elsie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Elsie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Earl | -- | -- | |
| Smith Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Elsie | $1,148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $148,834 | $22,554 | $126,280 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $145,916 | $22,112 | $123,804 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $143,056 | $21,679 | $121,377 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $140,252 | $21,254 | $118,998 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $137,503 | $20,838 | $116,665 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $136,094 | $20,625 | $115,469 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $133,426 | $20,221 | $113,205 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $130,811 | $19,825 | $110,986 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $128,247 | $19,437 | $108,810 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $125,733 | $19,056 | $106,677 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $123,845 | $18,770 | $105,075 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $121,420 | $18,403 | $103,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map