1503 Jahn Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,081,332
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Jahn Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $984,083, approximately $549 per square foot. 1503 Jahn Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Olivet Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Bowers Lena Charlotte and The William Harry & Lena Charl
Bought by
Koop Gregory and Koop Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,711
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$661,372
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koop Gregory | $710,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koop Gregory | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,291 | $970,255 | $375,802 | $594,453 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $951,232 | $368,434 | $582,798 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | $932,581 | $361,210 | $571,371 |
| 2022 | $10,117 | $914,296 | $354,128 | $560,168 |
| 2021 | $10,015 | $772,000 | $299,000 | $473,000 |
| 2020 | $9,246 | $772,000 | $299,000 | $473,000 |
| 2019 | $8,908 | $736,000 | $285,000 | $451,000 |
| 2018 | $8,688 | $723,000 | $280,000 | $443,000 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $652,000 | $253,000 | $399,000 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $558,000 | $216,000 | $342,000 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $544,000 | $211,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $5,326 | $461,000 | $179,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map