1495 Whitman Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Whitman Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $459,872, approximately $203 per square foot. 1495 Whitman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School and Morris Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,553 | $128,853 | $12,969 | $115,884 |
| 2023 | $8,040 | $121,125 | $12,191 | $108,934 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $113,935 | $11,467 | $102,468 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $73,357 | $10,735 | $62,622 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $69,204 | $10,127 | $59,077 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $69,204 | $10,127 | $59,077 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $69,401 | $10,156 | $59,245 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $67,933 | $9,941 | $57,992 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $65,833 | $9,634 | $56,199 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $64,898 | $9,497 | $55,401 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $61,667 | $9,024 | $52,643 |
| 2013 | $3,876 | $64,030 | $9,370 | $54,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map