1496 W 25th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 W 25th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $478,851, approximately $301 per square foot. 1496 W 25th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Sherry Sylvia J
Bought by
Sherry Kristina Joann and Neibaur Erik William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,814
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$44,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Driessen Laurens C
Bought by
Sherry Sylvia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Driessen Elisabeth Burger
Bought by
Driessen Elisabeth and Driessen Laurens C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Driessen Willem H and Driessen Elisabeth
Bought by
Driessen Willem Hendrik and Driessen Elisabeth Burger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Kristina Joann | $445,000 | Cascade Title | |