NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Arbor Ct Cotati, CA 94931

Estimated Value: $378,732 - $418,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
848 Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15 Arbor Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $394,933, approximately $465 per square foot. 15 Arbor Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Le Clerc Gene and Le Clerc Cynthia
Bought by
Gunnels Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
$394,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,330
Outstanding Balance
$233,914
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Leclerc Gene R and Leclerc Cynthia L
Bought by
The Gene & Cynthia Leclerc Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Leclerc Gene R and Leclerc Cynthia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Labonte Nicolas F
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Kursh Paula and The Paula Kursh Living Trust
Bought by
Labonte Nicolas F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,078
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Kursh Paula
Bought by
Kursh Paula and The Paula Kursh Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Kaplan Benjamin
Bought by
Kursh Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Rogina Diane and Rogina Diane
Bought by
Kaplan Benjamin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gunnels Timothy J $289,000 Old Republic Title Company
The Gene & Cynthia Leclerc Living Trust -- None Available
Leclerc Gene R $66,000 Chicago Title Company
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Servicelink
California Housing Finance Agency $287,517 Servicelink
Labonte Nicolas F $304,000 Financial Title Company
Kursh Paula -- First American Title Company
Kursh Paula $215,000 First American Title Co
Kaplan Benjamin $108,000 North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gunnels Timothy J $280,330
Previous Owner Labonte Nicolas F $284,078
Previous Owner Kursh Paula $62,000
Previous Owner Kaplan Benjamin $102,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,214 $328,827 $130,848 $197,979
2024 $4,110 $322,381 $128,283 $194,098
2023 $4,110 $316,061 $125,768 $190,293
2022 $4,018 $309,864 $123,302 $186,562
2021 $3,979 $303,789 $120,885 $182,904
2020 $4,024 $300,675 $119,646 $181,029
2019 $3,974 $294,780 $117,300 $177,480
2018 $3,644 $289,000 $115,000 $174,000
2017 $1,356 $99,349 $27,597 $71,752
2016 $1,296 $97,402 $27,056 $70,346
2015 $1,267 $95,940 $26,650 $69,290
2014 $1,259 $94,061 $26,128 $67,933
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.