24 Arbor Ct Unit 24 Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $392,125 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Arbor Ct Unit 24, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $403,281, approximately $475 per square foot. 24 Arbor Ct Unit 24 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Moniz Keahi
Bought by
Musick Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,558
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Musick Lisa M
Bought by
Musick Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,558
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Jacoby Steven B
Bought by
Musick Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,650
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Carstensen Charles Leroy and Carstensen Julie A
Bought by
Jacoby Steven B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musick Lisa M | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Musick Lisa | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Musick Lisa M | $152,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jacoby Steven B | $108,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musick Lisa M | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Musick Lisa | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Musick Lisa M | $147,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacoby Steven B | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $229,019 | $67,797 | $161,222 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $224,529 | $66,468 | $158,061 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $220,127 | $65,165 | $154,962 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $215,812 | $63,888 | $151,924 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $211,582 | $62,636 | $148,946 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $209,413 | $61,994 | $147,419 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $205,308 | $60,779 | $144,529 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $201,284 | $59,588 | $141,696 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $197,338 | $58,420 | $138,918 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $193,470 | $57,275 | $136,195 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $177,000 | $52,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $165,000 | $49,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map