20 Arbor Ct Unit 20 Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $315,815 - $376,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Arbor Ct Unit 20, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $338,954, approximately $521 per square foot. 20 Arbor Ct Unit 20 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Vertiz Domingo and Vertiz Patricia
Bought by
Vertiz Domingo and Vertiz Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Gove Johnette
Bought by
Vertiz Domingo and Vertiz Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Gove Ronald Keven
Bought by
Gove Johnette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertiz Domingo | -- | None Available | |
| Vertiz Domingo | $68,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Gove Johnette | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vertiz Domingo | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gove Johnette | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $114,358 | $50,451 | $63,907 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $112,116 | $49,462 | $62,654 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $109,919 | $48,493 | $61,426 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $107,765 | $47,543 | $60,222 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $105,653 | $46,611 | $59,042 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $104,571 | $46,134 | $58,437 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $102,522 | $45,230 | $57,292 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $100,513 | $44,344 | $56,169 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $98,543 | $43,475 | $55,068 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $96,612 | $42,623 | $53,989 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $95,162 | $41,983 | $53,179 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $93,299 | $41,161 | $52,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map