15 Diamond St New Haven, CT 06515
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Diamond St, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $342,260, approximately $267 per square foot. 15 Diamond St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Elm City Montessori School, and Yeshiva Gedolah Rabbinical Inst.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Travers James
Bought by
Cummings Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,900
Outstanding Balance
$106,411
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$235,849
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Wendy | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Wendy | $10,463 | |
| Open | Cummings Wendy | $166,900 | |
| Closed | Cummings Wendy | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Wendy | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $157,570 | $51,030 | $106,540 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $157,570 | $51,030 | $106,540 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $157,570 | $51,030 | $106,540 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $157,570 | $51,030 | $106,540 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $120,120 | $37,660 | $82,460 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $120,120 | $37,660 | $82,460 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $120,120 | $37,660 | $82,460 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $120,120 | $37,660 | $82,460 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $120,120 | $37,660 | $82,460 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $100,380 | $21,980 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $100,380 | $21,980 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $100,380 | $21,980 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map