15 Grove Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $244,335
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Grove Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $217,584, approximately $146 per square foot. 15 Grove Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Brown Lisa Y
Bought by
Feltman Kenneth D and Feltman Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,824
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Lynn Steve
Bought by
Brown Lisa Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltman Kenneth D | $86,800 | -- | |
| Brown Lisa Y | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feltman Kenneth D | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Lisa Y | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $83,160 | $12,000 | $71,160 |
| 2024 | $326 | $68,560 | $12,000 | $56,560 |
| 2023 | $305 | $68,240 | $10,000 | $58,240 |
| 2022 | $532 | $61,680 | $10,000 | $51,680 |
| 2021 | $256 | $51,520 | $10,000 | $41,520 |
| 2020 | $258 | $44,840 | $10,000 | $34,840 |
| 2019 | $272 | $39,560 | $8,000 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $268 | $37,840 | $8,000 | $29,840 |
| 2016 | $195 | $30,160 | $4,800 | $25,360 |
| 2015 | $698 | $25,400 | $4,800 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $671 | $24,600 | $4,800 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map