17 Grove Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Grove Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $210,938, approximately $191 per square foot. 17 Grove Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Tench Thomas A
Bought by
Hensel Vicki R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
M & M Homes
Bought by
Earles Jimmy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Turner Keith D
Bought by
M & M Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensel Vicki R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Earles Jimmy B | $69,900 | -- | |
| M & M Homes | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earles Jimmy B | $67,800 | |
| Previous Owner | M & M Homes | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $91,080 | $12,000 | $79,080 |
| 2024 | $499 | $72,800 | $12,000 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $467 | $73,840 | $10,000 | $63,840 |
| 2022 | $493 | $40,000 | $6,120 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $45,520 | $10,000 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $39,840 | $10,000 | $29,840 |
| 2019 | $988 | $34,920 | $8,000 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $935 | $32,840 | $8,000 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $701 | $25,880 | $4,800 | $21,080 |
| 2015 | $524 | $20,800 | $4,800 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $497 | $20,040 | $4,800 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map