15 Hampden St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hampden St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $628,003, approximately $335 per square foot. 15 Hampden St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $550,900 | $124,000 | $426,900 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $545,000 | $118,100 | $426,900 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $478,100 | $105,500 | $372,600 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $417,800 | $91,700 | $326,100 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $380,000 | $83,400 | $296,600 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $379,800 | $83,400 | $296,400 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $348,800 | $83,400 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $327,200 | $83,400 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $306,200 | $75,100 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $276,500 | $75,100 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $260,900 | $75,100 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map