15 Jasmine Ct Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,215,000 - $2,489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$1,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Jasmine Ct, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,318,742, approximately $1,207 per square foot. 15 Jasmine Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Cartier Francois and Cartier Hisae
Bought by
Francois C Cartier And Hisae Cartier Family L and Cartier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francois C Cartier And Hisae Cartier Family L | $425,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,745 | $751,520 | $375,760 | $375,760 |
| 2023 | $9,745 | $722,340 | $361,170 | $361,170 |
| 2022 | $8,115 | $708,178 | $354,089 | $354,089 |
| 2021 | $8,024 | $694,294 | $347,147 | $347,147 |
| 2020 | $7,894 | $687,176 | $343,588 | $343,588 |