15 Loveland Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $1,018,253 - $1,312,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,999
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Loveland Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $1,191,813, approximately $397 per square foot. 15 Loveland Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Goff Kathryn M
Bought by
Goff Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1990
Sold by
Goff Albert W
Bought by
Goff Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Goff Kathryn M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goff Kathryn M | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Kathryn M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,614 | $1,061,800 | $570,300 | $491,500 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $969,000 | $496,200 | $472,800 |
| 2023 | $11,159 | $892,700 | $472,500 | $420,200 |
| 2022 | $10,864 | $778,200 | $420,200 | $358,000 |
| 2021 | $11,253 | $745,200 | $420,200 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $10,806 | $717,500 | $420,200 | $297,300 |
| 2019 | $10,631 | $693,500 | $420,200 | $273,300 |
| 2018 | $10,371 | $673,900 | $420,200 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $9,789 | $647,000 | $425,700 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $8,901 | $587,900 | $366,600 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $8,398 | $572,100 | $359,400 | $212,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map