29 Loveland Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,612,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Loveland Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $1,498,494, approximately $402 per square foot. 29 Loveland Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Raps Patricia A Est
Bought by
Raps Cynthia D and Raps Paul H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,253
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,301,241
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raps Cynthia D | $999,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raps Cynthia D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,239 | $1,451,100 | $595,400 | $855,700 |
| 2024 | $16,488 | $1,353,700 | $518,100 | $835,600 |
| 2023 | $15,586 | $1,246,900 | $493,300 | $753,600 |
| 2022 | $15,349 | $1,099,500 | $438,800 | $660,700 |
| 2021 | $15,468 | $1,024,400 | $438,800 | $585,600 |
| 2020 | $15,569 | $1,033,800 | $438,800 | $595,000 |
| 2019 | $14,936 | $974,300 | $438,800 | $535,500 |
| 2018 | $14,402 | $935,800 | $438,800 | $497,000 |
| 2017 | $13,564 | $896,500 | $444,500 | $452,000 |
| 2016 | $12,571 | $830,300 | $382,700 | $447,600 |
| 2015 | $12,124 | $825,900 | $375,200 | $450,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map