15 Mesa Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,697,853 - $2,157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$1,366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Mesa Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,926,213, approximately $1,366 per square foot. 15 Mesa Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Steven W
Bought by
Anderson Steven W and Steven W Anderson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Steven W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $391,861 | $174,160 | $217,701 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $384,179 | $170,746 | $213,433 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $376,648 | $167,399 | $209,249 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $369,264 | $164,117 | $205,147 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $362,025 | $160,900 | $201,125 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $358,297 | $159,243 | $199,054 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $351,272 | $156,121 | $195,151 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $344,385 | $153,060 | $191,325 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $337,633 | $150,059 | $187,574 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $331,014 | $147,117 | $183,897 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $326,041 | $144,907 | $181,134 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $319,656 | $142,069 | $177,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map