15 Minaret Rd Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Minaret Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $784,737, approximately $262 per square foot. 15 Minaret Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Whom Vuthy Jenkins and Jenkins Gentry
Bought by
Jenkins Vuthy S and Jenkins Gentry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,832
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Sean Vuthy
Bought by
Sean Vuthy and Jenkins Gentry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,994
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Sean Vuthy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,115
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
The Teton Group Lp
Bought by
Pff Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Vuthy S | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Sean Vuthy | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Sean Vuthy | $375,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Pff Bank & Trust | $3,172,101 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Vuthy S | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Sean Vuthy | $351,994 | |
| Closed | Sean Vuthy | $370,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,519 | $482,893 | $32,183 | $450,710 |
| 2024 | $8,179 | $473,425 | $31,552 | $441,873 |
| 2023 | $8,179 | $464,143 | $30,934 | $433,209 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $455,043 | $30,328 | $424,715 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $446,122 | $29,734 | $416,388 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $432,892 | $28,853 | $404,039 |
| 2018 | $7,184 | $424,405 | $28,288 | $396,117 |
| 2017 | $7,036 | $416,084 | $27,734 | $388,350 |
| 2016 | $6,681 | $407,927 | $27,191 | $380,736 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $401,800 | $26,783 | $375,017 |
| 2014 | $6,602 | $393,930 | $26,259 | $367,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map