15 N Neck Rd Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 N Neck Rd, Edgartown, MA 02539. 15 N Neck Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,733 | $5,559,500 | $2,637,100 | $2,922,400 |
| 2024 | $13,477 | $5,285,100 | $2,572,700 | $2,712,400 |
| 2023 | $12,744 | $5,057,000 | $2,444,100 | $2,612,900 |
| 2022 | $12,031 | $3,970,526 | $2,186,826 | $1,783,700 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $3,496,479 | $1,672,279 | $1,824,200 |
| 2020 | $12,367 | $3,691,552 | $1,929,552 | $1,762,000 |
| 2019 | $13,120 | $3,390,300 | $1,800,900 | $1,589,400 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $3,289,600 | $1,865,200 | $1,424,400 |
| 2017 | $11,313 | $3,186,800 | $1,865,200 | $1,321,600 |
| 2016 | $11,598 | $3,203,900 | $1,865,200 | $1,338,700 |
| 2015 | $10,793 | $3,110,500 | $1,865,200 | $1,245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map