15 Pine St Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $439,819
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,107
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pine St, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $375,455, approximately $91 per square foot. 15 Pine St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Windsor School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Jarvis Duane
Bought by
Ploof Randall S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploof Randall S | $335,292 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,286 | $417,270 | $54,450 | $362,820 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2022 | $8,856 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2021 | $8,723 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2017 | $0 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $282,590 | $51,250 | $231,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map